Dr. Diana C. Liu
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 26 years
- Graduated from: Albany Medical College Of Union University
- Graduation year: 1995
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1750461547
Dr. Diana C. Liu M.D.
Family Physician
She is located at 2600 39th Avenue Northeast in Minneapolis, MN 55421. Can help patients with the following: Aging In Place, General Care, Influenza, Mold Exposure, Obesity, Thyroid Disease. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1750461547. Appointment can be made via the phone number (612) 706-2900. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Diana C. Liu, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Diana C. Liu.
- Abdominal Pain
- Aging In Place
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Autism
- Birth Control Counseling
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- High Blood Pressure
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypothyroidism
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Mold Exposure
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteoporosis
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Prescription Refill
- Thyroid Disease
- Women's Health
Procedures Performed by Dr. Diana C. Liu
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Diana C. Liu is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .
Bills through: North Memorial Health Care
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Stryker | $97 |
| Zimmer Biomet | $65 |
| Osteomed | $60 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $262 |
Studies
ALBANY MEDICAL COLLEGE OF UNION UNIVERSITY
Graduated in 1995Looking for more Family Physicians?
Out of the 17 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2600 39th Avenue Northeast Minneapolis, 55421, MN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2600 39th Avenue Northeast Minneapolis, 55421, MN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2600 39th Avenue Northeast Minneapolis, 55421, MN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 21616 76th Avenue West Suite 113 Edmonds, 98026, WA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4000 Central Avenue Northeast Minneapolis, 55421, MN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4000 Central Avenue Northeast Columbia Heights, 55421, MN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2600 39th Avenue Northeast Minneapolis, 55421, MN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4000 Central Avenue Northeast Columbia Heights, 55421, MN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2600 39th Avenue Northeast Minneapolis, 55421, MN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2600 39th Avenue Northeast Minneapolis, 55421, MN
Questions & Answers
Has Dr. Diana C. Liu affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Diana C. Liu is affiliated with NORTH MEMORIAL MEDICAL CENTER.
Does Dr. Diana C. Liu have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Diana C. Liu is affiliated with Park Dental.
What conditions does Dr. Diana C. Liu treat?
Dr. Diana C. Liu provides treatment for Aging In Place, General Care, Influenza, Mold Exposure, Obesity, Thyroid Disease. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Diana C. Liu?
Dr. Diana C. Liu's office is located at 2600 39th Avenue Northeast in Minneapolis, MN 55421.